• DONATE
  • BUY TICKETS
  • BECOME A SPONSOR
Blue Ribbon Soiree
  • Home
  • Our Mission
  • About Dr Sartor
  • The Event
  • Sponsors
    • 2026 Sponsors
    • 2025 Sponsors
    • 2024 Sponsors
    • 2023 Sponsors
    • 2022 Sponsors
    • 2021 Sponsors
    • 2019 Sponsors
    • 2018 Sponsors
    • 2017 Sponsors
    • 2016 Sponsors
    • 2015 Sponsors
  • Gallery
  • Testimonials
  • Contact
Select Page

2025 Blue Ribbon Soirée

Two catering staff smiling by buffet
Couple smiling at a formal event
Colorful painted horse and carriage artwork
Chef and woman beside table of plated appetizers
Bearded chef and woman with plated appetizers
Smiling couple seated at formal event
Blue baseball cap with embroidered text
Blue ribbon cap with teal wristbands
Three people smiling and posing at event
Two women in white holding champagne flutes
Two men greeting at formal indoor event
Two smiling women seated at table
Group of seven people smiling at event
Two women smiling beside colorful prize wheel
Gold champagne bottle balloon centerpiece at event
Two men in suits toasting with champagne glasses.
Two people smiling behind buffet table
Smiling woman pouring champagne into flute
Woman standing behind buffet chafing dish
Smiling elderly couple seated at table
Auction display table with LSU Blue Dog
Two people holding wine bottles at event
Two smiling staff at buffet station
Smiling chef beside buffet and catering sign
Two chefs posing behind buffet chafing dish
Two women beside colorful prize wheel
Two chefs posing behind buffet chafing dish
Group posing under blue ribbon balloon arch
Group of people posing under blue balloon arch
Blue-themed reserved table with floating candle
Blue cap and floating candle centerpiece
Two people reading paper in conference room
Guests at blue-lit event venue
Group of people posing at formal event
People at registration table checking in
Woman smiling behind blue ribbon event sign
Two men talking in a banquet hall
Woman pouring champagne at decorated event
Two women at champagne table with balloons
Two men conversing at a banquet event
Silent auction display with paintings and posters
Three adults smiling and posing at event
Two men conversing at a formal event
Five women in blue dresses smiling at event
Smiling person at Blue Ribbon Soirée podium
Four smiling adults holding glasses at party
Three women smiling with champagne glasses
Grandmother hugging granddaughter at reserved table
Group of smiling adults at a dinner table
Two women posing by sushi platter
Five smiling women in blue dresses
Four adults smiling at indoor social event
Four adults smiling and holding glasses
Three people smiling at indoor event
Three smiling adults at an indoor event
Three smiling adults posing with champagne
Three people smiling in formal attire
Group of five people dressed formally
Smiling couple dressed formally at seated event
Attendees checking in at registration table
Group of six people in formal attire
Smiling couple in formal attire holding drinks
Group of adults smiling at dinner table
Four adults holding champagne at formal event
People serving sushi at buffet table
Group of people signing raffle tickets at event
Smiling adults seated at banquet table
Group photo at Blue Ribbon Soirée
Group of six people posing at event
Four smiling adults posing at an indoor event
Three smiling adults posing at indoor event
Three women smiling together at party
Group of smiling adults holding drinks
Three people smiling at a formal event
Group of four adults smiling at event
Six adults smiling and holding drinks
Three people smiling, holding wine glasses
Group of six adults posing with balloon arch
Group of six adults posing under balloon arch
Smiling athletes posing under blue balloon arch
Smiling female team under blue balloon arch
Three men in suits smiling at event
Four adults dressed formally holding champagne glasses
Group of five people smiling at event
Smiling couple seated at a candlelit table
Three smiling men seated at a banquet table
Three smiling adults at event table
Group signing items at a gala table
People socializing at banquet table
Smiling team in Tigers shirts under balloon arch
Group of five adults smiling at event
Group of people toasting with champagne glasses
Smiling couple at formal event
Men shaking hands at blue ribbon event
Woman holding Lake Como trip poster
Woman serving shrimp appetizers at buffet table
Group presenting colorful abstract painting at event
Guests raising glasses at formal dinner
Two men in blazers holding drinks
Five adults smiling and posing at event
Presenters speaking at Blue Ribbon Soirée event
Three presenters holding colorful abstract painting onstage
Group of people smiling at a gala dinner
Man speaking at Blue Ribbon Soirée event
Smiling couple dressed formally at an indoor event
Smiling group at a round banquet table
Smiling couple at dinner event
Group of people smiling at dinner table
Presenters display colorful horse painting on stage
People at Blue Ribbon Soirée podium
Smiling couple at a formal dinner
Two men speaking onstage at Blue Ribbon fundraiser
Four people smiling at cocktail table
People shaking hands at blue ribbon event
Group of people holding champagne at event
Smiling guests seated at banquet table
Guests at banquet raising glasses in toast
Smiling guests seated at round banquet table
People shaking hands at Blue Ribbon Soiree
People speaking at Blue Ribbon Soirée podium
Man speaking at Blue Ribbon Soiree podium
People on stage at Blue Ribbon event
People on stage at Blue Ribbon Soiree
Two men speaking onstage at charity event
Speakers at Blue Ribbon Soirée podium
Man speaking at Blue Ribbon Soiree on stage
Four adults smiling at a party
Auctioneers presenting painting at charity event
Woman holding baseball-themed raffle poster
Five adults smiling at a formal event
People toasting with champagne at dinner
Smiling couple at indoor event
Two men shaking hands at charity event
Smiling couple in blue outfits holding drinks
Woman holding Lake Como prize poster
Woman serving appetizers at catered buffet table
Four people holding colorful painting at event
Guests raising glasses at dinner event
Group of five people dressed formally, smiling
Speakers at Blue Ribbon Soiree holding poster
Two men smiling and holding drinks
Smiling group at formal dinner table
Smiling group posing at gala dinner table
People presenting abstract painting at charity event
Man speaking at Blue Ribbon Soirée event
Smiling group seated around banquet table
Smiling couple in formal attire at event
Auctioneers speaking on stage at fundraiser
People shaking hands at Blue Ribbon event
Presenters holding colorful abstract horse painting
People bowing heads at Blue Ribbon Soirée
Smiling couple seated at formal event
People presenting colorful abstract painting at event
Four people smiling at a cocktail party
People holding champagne glasses in front of banner
Group of people smiling around banquet table
Banquet guests raising glasses for a toast
Smiling guests seated around banquet table
Man speaking at Blue Ribbon Soiree podium
Men speaking at Blue Ribbon Soirée
People shaking hands at Blue Ribbon Soiree
Group on stage at Blue Ribbon Soirée
Woman holding Kentucky Derby sign on stage
Auctioneer speaks while woman holds poster
People onstage at Blue Ribbon soiree
Man speaking at Blue Ribbon Soirée
Speakers on stage at Blue Ribbon Soirée
Young girl holding landscaping sign on stage
Two men speaking while woman displays painting
Four adults smiling, holding champagne glasses
Smiling couple dressed formally at event
Two men speaking at Blue Ribbon Soirée
Smiling man in suit holding gift basket
Man speaking into microphone beside colleague at event
Girl holding up black handbag on stage
Older woman cheers with champagne at podium
Three men in blue hats embracing at event
Men at podium with Blue Ribbon signage
Four adults smiling at Blue Ribbon event
Three people at podium with Blue Ribbon sign
Two men in suits smiling together
Three men on stage, man speaking into microphone
Three smiling men wearing blue hats
Smiling group posing behind abstract painting
Smiling couple posing at a formal event
Two men in suits smiling at event
Presenters holding Phoenix Open poster at event
Girl holding auction sign at charity event
Four people smiling at awards ceremony
Group of adults smiling at formal event
Smiling group of people at formal event
Four people smiling at award ceremony
Smiling family and friends posing indoors
Five adults smiling at formal event
Smiling man carrying basket and wine
Two men on stage at Blue Ribbon Soiree
Man speaking at Blue Ribbon Soiree podium
Girl holding sign at fundraising event
Four people posing at Blue Ribbon Soirée
Two men at Blue Ribbon Soirée podium
Three people speaking at Blue Ribbon Soiree
Men at podium beside Blue Ribbon Soirée sign

Quick Links

DONATE
BUY TICKETS
BECOME A SPONSOR

Contact

Phone: 225-767-4685
Email:
info@blueribbonsoiree.org

blueribbonsoiree@yahoo.com

Upcoming Event

15th Annual Blue Ribbon Soirée
Benefiting Prostate Cancer Research

LOCATION: Renaissance Hotel Ballroom in Baton Rouge
DATE: SUNDAY, October 4, 2026
TIME: 5:00 pm- 8:00pm
TICKETS: $100